Difference between revisions of "ta"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision imported) |
m |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==[[Drikva Yakke]]== | |||
[[Category: Drikva Yakke words]] | |||
[[Category: Drikva Yakke pronouns]] | |||
{{Template: Drikva Yakke Pronunciation|ta}} | |||
===Pronoun=== | |||
'''ta''' | |||
# we | |||
==[[Europic]]== | ==[[Europic]]== | ||
[[Category: Europic words]] | [[Category: Europic words]] |
Latest revision as of 23:28, 30 January 2025
Drikva Yakke
Pronunciation
- Drikva Yakke Phonology: /ta/
Pronoun
ta
- we
Europic
Pronunciation
- IPA (Europic Phonology): /ta/
Determiner (Possessive Pronoun)
ta
- your, yours
- Second person singular possessive determiner.
Related Terms
- tu ‘you’