Difference between revisions of "ta"

From Lingufacture
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "Pronuncation" to "Pronunciation")
m
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
[[Category: Drikva Yakke words]]
[[Category: Drikva Yakke words]]
[[Category: Drikva Yakke pronouns]]
[[Category: Drikva Yakke pronouns]]
[[Category: Drikva Yakke personal pronouns]]
{{Template: Drikva Yakke Pronunciation|ta}}
{{Template: Drikva Yakke Pronunciation|ta}}


===Pronoun===
===Pronoun===
'''ta'''
'''ta'''
# we, us
# we
==[[Europic]]==
[[Category: Europic words]]
[[Category: Europic adjectives]]
[[Category: Europic determiners]]
[[Category: Europic pronouns]]
[[Category: Europic personal pronouns]]
{{Template: Europic Pronuncation|ta}}


==[[Grayis]]==
===Determiner (Possessive Pronoun)===
[[Category:Grayis words]]
[[Category:Grayis particles]]
 
===Pronunciation===
* [[Grayis#Phonology|Grayis Phonology]]: /ta/
 
===Particle===
'''ta'''
'''ta'''
# your, yours
#: ''Second person singular possessive determiner.''


# doing, currently, in progress. ''Progressive particle.''
===Related Terms===
 
* ''[[tu#Europic|tu]]'' ‘you’
==[[Maltcégj]]==
[[Category: Maltcégj words]]
[[Category: Maltcégj nouns]]
 
===Pronunciation===
* [[Maltcégj#Phonology|Maltcégj Phonology]]: /ta/
 
===Noun===
'''ta'''
# bowl
 
====Usage Notes====
A large bowl, as for baking or mixing.
 
==[[Valthungian]]==
[[Category: Valthungian words]]
[[Category: Valthungian particles]]
 
===Pronunciation===
* [[Valthungian#Phonology|Valthungian Phonology]]: /tɑ/
 
===Particle===
'''ta'''
# to, in order to
 
====Usage Notes====
An infinitive-marking particle used after a vowel and before a verb beginning with a consonant.
 
====Synonyms====
* [[a#Valthungian|a]]
* [[at#Valthungian|at]]
* [[tat#Valthungian|tat]]

Latest revision as of 23:28, 30 January 2025

Drikva Yakke

Pronunciation

Pronoun

ta

  1. we

Europic

Pronunciation

Determiner (Possessive Pronoun)

ta

  1. your, yours
    Second person singular possessive determiner.

Related Terms

  • tu ‘you’